}

Mon - Th: 8:30am - 4:30pm

Food Distribution: Tuesday & Thursday 1-3pm

DONATE

Food Distribution: Tuesday & Thursday 1-3pm

DONATE

Thank You to Our Wonderful Donors

From pantry donations to monetary donations, small or big, we grately appreciate every bit of help we received. The wonderful individuals, families, businesses, and organizations below have contributed to our success.

Cash Donors

To $99

Ben Balcer
Steven & Theresa Annucci
Pamela D’Amore
Beth Helfrich
Monica Morris
Paul & Theresa Puskar
Catherine Romano
Nicole Rossi
Theresa McKenna
Elena Santangelo
Anne Bader
William Ball
Marita & Anthony Bondi
Larry Dillon
Angeline Fusco
Sandra Russo
Elliott Washington
Holy Rosary School
Saint Helena Church
Ben Balcer
Ms. Elizabeth Angelucci
John Arganian
Daniel Armstrong
Lindsay Beagle
Christopher Beres
Gwen Blaylock
Ms. Maryanne Buddy
Timothy & Kathleen Callahan
Alberta & Alexander Caporizzo
Ginny Chiodo
Antoinette & James Deever
Ms. Florence Demark
Jean & William Denver
Ms. Mary Donnelly
Ms. Kathleen Dougherty
Edward & Susan Duffy
Ruth Dunbar
John Firman
Dorothy & John Forscht
Sarah Grady
Robert Hoffman
Dale & Linda Hood
Thomas Jennings
Shannon & Peter Kastor
Rev. Brian Kean
Anna & Steven King
Mrs. Jessie Laspina
Diana Lawton
Emilia MacLeod
Anthony & Mary Lou Melle
Anthony Meoli
Mary & Jim Monahan
Michael & Barbara Mulroy
Debbie & Bob Natalini
Thomas & Moira Nowlan
Helene O’Mara
Samara O’Shea
Joseph & Mary Pigeon
Katie Poust
Patricia Quarry
John & Patricia Rossiter
Catherine Santillo
Christine Sullivan
Jacob Swidorski
John & Linda Talone
Kitty Torok
Mr. Joseph Toto
Van Buren Family
Adriana Vargas
Alice Voegelin
John & Rosemarie Wait
Karen West
Alma & Mike Zadrejko
Grace Zander
Bailey, Weber, Wisner
BKHS Class of 1957
Letter Lover
Pinkaloo Charitable
Sisters of the Holy Family
ACME Markets
Mr. Edmund Frick
Peter & Bernadette Hand
Ronald & Kathleen Jeffrey
Ms. Andrea Kalacznik
Keith Shore
Venessa Fanning
Michael & Barbara Greco
Barry & Kathleen Morasco
Evelyn Olivieri
Charlie & Nancy Schwenger
MDP Volleyball Teams
Sheila Kowit
Virginia Bailey
Mary Betz
Priscilla Brandon
Lucy Caparo
Barry & Anna Marie Childress
Angela Cochnar
John & Elizabeth Cooper
Nick & Pat Devinney
Debbie D’Orazio
Donna Dugan
Diane Franzoni
Janet Greb
Robert & Carmella Guzik
Anna Heavener
Andy & Claudette Jackson
Sue Labella
Mary Maguire & Ed Scott
Maria Marino
S. Ann McAlpin
Ms. Joan Munro
Diane Neville
Judy & Richard Paolucci
Kathleen Parker
Alice Ryan
Lois Saboe
S. Dolores Joseph IHM
Hon. Carl & Nancy Solano
Mary Lou Tague
John & Kerri Taylor
Ms. Mary Beth Tobin
Marie & Peter Torrence
Geraldine Venonsky
Bev Weinberg
Alfred & Nancy Werner
I.H.M. Sisters, Bridgeport
Montco Central Labor Council
Frances & Joseph Rosiello
Gayle Appelbaum
Brian & Donna Aquilante
Suzanne Bernstein
Nancy & Mike Bonenberger
Anne Marie Campbell
Kate Capone
Michael & Maureen Carter
Eileen Chiliberti
Maureen Connell
Heidi Cory
Bill & Kathy Costello
William & Jane Daggett
Erin Daley
Carmen & Joan DeStefano
Ms. Joan Detwiler
Guy & Kim D’Onofrio
John & Ann Dooley
Karen D’Orazio
Mary Ann Fazio
Adam & Marisa Ferst
Susan Fiori
Rosemary & Jim Fowler
John Groch
Mary Ellen & Jim Groff
Allan Gulczynski
Mary Lynn Gullette
Gordon Harper
Mrs. Carole Heckman
Robert & Eleanor Hentschel
Bernadette Kearney
Jayne & Royce Keehn
Marian Kennedy
Judith Kenosky
Mary Pat Kielinski
Stephen & Elena Kostyk
Charles & Dolores Lare
Debbie & Bill Laumann
Jennifer & Karen Lehman
SuAnne Lopata
Francis Luther
Dana Maiman
Martina Mansell
Herman & Maryanne Marks
Ms. Maria McCracken
Beth McElroy
Helene McLaughlin
Mary Ann Meyers
Jodi Millard
R. Russell Miller & Family
Thomas & Paula Molnar
Nancy Morrisroe
Virginia Nevedale
Joanna & Kyle Oszeyczik
Ronald Panner
Joseph & Dorothy Patterson
Ms. Denise Paul
IBEW Food Drive
Trudy Plunkett
Tammy Poole
Mary Anne Santangelo
Joseph & Kathleen Saxon
Maria & Scott Schaffer
Amelia & David Scheuer
Sheri Secules
Sarah Shea
Art & Debby Skaroff
Ms. Jean Spera
Michael Sperger
Linda & Domenico Stabile
Ms. Terry Stevens
Ms. Mary Stevenson
Anita & Dean Stiles
Patricia Storti
Barry & Camille Thomas
Mark & Heather Tornetta
Stephen Tran
Amy Treichler
Mr/Mrs Jan Van Eekelen
Robert & Mary Ann Walsh
Mrs. Dwanna Whiting
Eileen Wisniewski
Anne Zajac
Amen RA Court No. 225
Elks Lodge #714
Brian Mazer
Fina Reynolds
Ancillae-Assumpta Academy
Michael & Susan Owad
Vince Thompson
Lynne Bartholomew
Carl & Kathy Burg
Domenic Gambone & Family
Nancy Manno
Donna Melle & Gary McCabe
Cheryl Smith
Flocco’s
Michaela Godshall
Virginia Martin
Philomena Martino
Kamal Murray
Mary Jane Wetzel
Terri Ciliberto
Gregory Landry
Carol Matikiewicz
Rosemary & Jeffrey Moller
Erich Riedlmeier

$100 – $499

Caroline Abi-Khattar
Lois & Charles Anerino
Eugene & Theresa Berti
Josephine Brady
Carollynn & Joseph Butler
Wesley & Ruth Carver
Susan Cecilia
Patricia Ciaccio
Alvin & Elizabeth Coleman
Mary Beth & James Cusack
John & Dorothy DiMino
Charles & Mary Anne Dobson
Mary Dougherty
Timothy & Patricia Driscoll
Gertrude & John Duardo
Patty & Pete Duffy
Victoria Edwards
Benjamin Enters
Mark & Lauren Eyer
Ms. Mary Ann Fazzini
Joseph Feliciani
Tina & Brian Foley
Jonathan & Patricia Gabriel
Mary Ellen Gallagher
Lauren Garzillo-Addalli
Mia Genuardi
Monica Genuardi
Christopher & Sara Genuardi
Charles & Patricia Genuardi
Kimberly & Matthew Genuardi
Diane & Ray Gilette
Marianne Given
Sue Greb
Maria Greco
Denise Greco
Suzanne Groves
Eileen Guarino
Ernie & Bonnie Hadrick
Andrea Hahn
Ms. Elizabeth Hallman
Larry & Gail Harrington
Katherine Harwick
Rebecca & James Heintz
Anne Marie & David Helenski
Peg Hennessey
Robert & Catherine Johns
Debra & Michael Kennedy
Kevin Kooman
Alice Koziel
Cathy & Mike Kunsch
Dean & Katherine Lerg
Bob & Sherry Locke
Brooks & Joseph Locke Morales
Karen Loeper
Kelly Lynch
Robert Mack
Marco & Linda Magdamo
Kathleen Marcinek
Jim & Patty McCarthy
Alicia McGowan
Thomas & Patricia McKittrick
Benjamin & Joy Mears
Eileen & Robert Morano
Russell & Noreen Morello
Mary Susan Mulligan
Ms. Patricia Murray
Carla Neff
Ruth Novak
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Lynn & Fred Patterson
Wendy Pelto
Leonis Perone
Edward Peterson
Barbara Petroske
Kathy & Phil Piazza
Catherine Pickersgill
Joseph & Karen Pinder
Bryan & Joan Prucher
Bea Quaintance
Mr. Michael Ragusa
Patricia Rennard
Riccio-Logue Family
Michael Sagrantz
Constance & Michael Salazar
Meredyth Sanderson
Scott Baker Schaffer
Paul Siegel
Erik Siegel
Bob Siegfried
Jan Smith
Pauline & Robert Solorio
Kathryn & Jonathan Spergel
Deane & Paul Stepansky
Keiko Suzuki
Joe Vargo
Jim & Tiffany Volovich
Joseph Wacker Wacker
Frank Wagenhoffer
Artra Watkins
Kelsey Weaver
Charles Wilensky
Frank & Patricia Winkel
Stephen & Gloria Wolfhope
Joe & Lori Greco Wolper
Dolores Wood
Brookside Equity
Bryn Mawr Trust
Faegre Drinker Foundation
Infinite Mechanical, LLC
Marshall Financial Group, Inc.
Meta Technical
Mitchell Heating & Air Conditioning
Nolan Painting, Inc.
the design barn
Tornetta Realty Company
Assoc. for Frontotemporal Degeneration
Karen Allen
Eleanor Jackson
Holy Family School
Maria & Keith Gavin
Janice & Richard Wiley
Black Student Union, Methacton H.S.
Geraldine Jones
Kevin Kintsler
Joe & Sharon Laspina
Gifts Nationwide
CMC Business & Professional Women’s Club
Honorable Carolyn Carluccio
Bill & Eileen Ciaccio
Gerry & Teresa Clark
Philomena Johns
Patricia McNamee
Diana Sabol
Peggy Wilson
Black Horse Auto Body
Samuel & Debra Augustine
Nicole Echevarria
Christine Kramer
Elizabeth Leibert
Stephen Marks
Meghan McDevitt
Candace Nahrgang
Jeanne O’Neill
Breda Petrovic
Joseph & Annamieke Pistone
Melissa Retano
Ian & Maureen Stone
Phillip Yurko
Jackie & Tony DiPasquale
Joan Woodruff
AmazonSmile
Mary Jane & Jim Autry
Valarie O’Connor
Helen Getzfread & Sally Christ
Connie Marinucci
Janet Ciliberto
John & Bernadette McDonald
Margaret Battaglia
Kathy Bradbury
Eileen Cain
Richard & Helene Carlin
Gordon Chang
Hilary & Brendan Craig
Andrew Dickinson
Loise Eckert
Harry Faddis
Jennifer Gambino
Howard & Margaret Gordon
Laura Gunsalus
Marcia & Joseph Howell
Michael Johnson
Anna Kanski
John Kelly
George Kotridis
Catherine & Walter Kunda
Mary & Terry Leaness
Sally & Michael Levin
Jim & Denise Lewis
Judith Longacre
Frederick & Joanne Marks
Roe McCloy
Courtney McDermott
Lisa Moletzsky
Jeffrey Morris
Beth Ann & Bernard Nagle
Jack & Tina O’Doherty
Carole & Francis Ortner
Dave Pascucci
Marty & Stephanie Phelan
Kathryn Slattery
Kim & Maureen Staudt
Brian Sullivan
Thomas Unger
William & Pamela Valerio
Matthew Werbel
Richard & Mary Williams
Devon Healthcare Group
Fairmount Ladies Auxiliary
Norristown Municipal Waste Authority
Joyce & Tom Cantando
Mr. Bruce Broser
Josephine & Francis Volpe
Ann Corbo
Christine Dillon
Ray Garcia
Ann & Dave McCarraher
Lorin & Carlos Richter
Adam & Beth Borrelli
Nancy Carlin
Rita Cullison
Marvin Elias
James & Debra Genuardi
Marian & Joseph Genuardi
Margaret Hoffman
Karin & John Kopesky
Melissa MacDonnell
John Meagher
George & Mary Ann Grace Pinchock
Patrick Rooney
Mary Ann Scully
Richard & Kerstin Zadrejko
ActiveWorx
Diliberto Plumbing & Heating
Kiwanis Club of Conshohocken
Michael Petrone Foundation
Numerated Growth Technologies, Inc.
Silverang, Rosenzweig, & Haltzman, LLC
Mr. Vincent Scott
Michelle Francl-Donnay
Ms. Valencia Zaremba
Merck Foundation
Chuck Melle
Frank & Dorothy Lynch
State Farm
Eugene & Susan Kelly
Linda & Al Angello
Patricia Angelucci
Mary Pat & Thomas Boyle
Ms. Sandra Chiccarine
Joan & Peter Cook
Jim & Linda Glasgow
Lauren Joyce
Nancy Kelley
Ms. Joann Maguire
Ms. Patricia Matone
Mary McGettigan
Gary & Sharon Pearson
Marie Raquet
Francis Tuturice
Dutch & Gerry Wernert & Friends
absolutelyevestore@gmail.com
Colleen Duffy
Kathleen Walsh
Mark & Paula Hyer
Anna & Joseph Quigley
Ken & Patricia Boyle
Monica Fox
Bob Love
RoseMary McKelvey
Francis & Immaculata Pelone
Amelia Piermani
John & Lorraine Posobiec
LAOH, Notre Dame Div. II
Virginia Capone
Ms. Hilary Fennell
Brenda Hackett
Marilyn & Thomas Mscisz
Linda & Al Raffa
Susan Tague
Dante & Maribeth Volpe
Sue Wheeler
Charities Aid Foundation of America
Ralph Battaglia
Qukaer Houghton Foundation
Patricia Ruser
Bob & Sue Walsh
Susan Golding

$500 – $999

Michael & Mary Ann Ball
Ed Barr
Brittany Ann Barr
Claire Carson
Paulo & Anna Maria Costa
Allyson Cwiek
Helene Estes
Nicole Fabrizio
Staci Gawne
Laurence & Maryann Genuardi
Lester Gibbs
Robert Jones
Terrence Lear
Judith Longacre
James & Kathleen Lynch
Marie O’Donnell
Dennis & Amy Parenti
Jeremy Rosenthal
Howard & Sherri Sellers
Karen Shanoski & Brad Levan
Kevin & Karen Shields
Barbara Shingleton
Ann & Nate Tosh
All Saints Episcopal Church
Articulate
Civis Bank
Clairmont Paciello & Co.
Johnson & Johnson
Optimist Club of Lower Providence
Sanofi
The Center, LLC
Paul Frank
Angela Lorio-Karpowicz
Berkshire Hathaway
Thomas & Karen Connor
Jack Connor
Victoria Klopp
Connie Stevenson
Norristown Monthly Meeting
IQVIA
Joseph & Cecile Manta
Erin Donaldson
Carmel & Charles Diliberto
Kevin Donahue
United Healthcare Systems, Inc.
Patricia & Peter Vitelli
Exelon Foundation
Michele & Robert Peffle
David & Catharine Maxey
Mary, Mother of the Redeemer Church

$1,000 – $1,499

Pete Choate
David & Maribeth Genuardi
Ms. Monica Haley
Youngshook Han
Dr. Josy Malebranche
Philip & Ellen McKenna
David & Christine Moore

Philip & Karen Buchkovich Sass
Catherine & James Schunder
Amerant Bank
Corpus Christi School, Grade 8
John Kennedy Subaru
Marion Prochazka Charitable Trust

Peggy & Joe Maccolini
Terrence & Judith McKenna
Jeanette & Vincent Torno
Pierre Zaldivar
Pfizer Foundation
Mary & Alan Treisbach
Kevin Cybularz
SEI
Vanguad
James & Marjorie Connor
Ms. Rosalie Hetrick
Eileen McDonald
Frank & Cathleen Lupisella
Dr. Romani George
John & Catherine Poynton

$1,500 – $2,499

Barb Bogle
Mr. John Carter
Ms. Christine Gaeto
Susan & Bruce Landis
Paul McKittrick
Conagra Brands Foundation
Smith Han Charitable Fund
Saint Philip Neri Church
Montgomery County Covid Fund
Concetta Migliarese & Winston Gibson
Michael & Anne Browne
Thomas Dougherty
Dr. Bernard Prusak
Our Lady of the Assumption Church
Robert & Cynthia Burke
Ryan Family Food Drive

$2,500 – $9,999

Dee & Drew Bilotta
Michael & Connie Genuardi
David & Doreen Marberger
Dominic & Janet Genuardi Foundation
Ernie & Annemarie Sherretta
Rev. Dr. Joseph Oechsle
Concetta Migliarese & Winston Gibson
Pottstown Mercury Foundation
Saint John Vianney Church
LeeAnn & Tim Rooney
Michael, Kimberly, Katelyn, Veronica Ryan
FluidEdge Consutling Social Mission
Silvana Battaglia
Gerald Dowling
Larry & Marcia Jilk
J. Edmund Mullin
David Thompson
PATRIOT Financial Manager, L.P.
Lopata Foundation, Stanley and Lucy
Matthew & Donna Trotter

$10,000+

Gerald Kessler
Alice & Josh Levine
Dan & Margo Polett
Montgomery County Foundation
St. Andrew’s Evangelical Lutheran Church
Roger & Cynthia Lopata
Genuardi Family Foundation
Philanthropy Network of Greater Philadelphia
AmerisourceBergen
Margaret MacMurray (estate)

Food Donors

Margaret Battaglia
Jessica Bemis Pacini
Donna Bond
Janet Carroll
Pete Choate
Gerry & Teresa Clark
Chris Davis
Mirta & Paul Frias
Roberta & Greg Geske
Lester Gibbs
Mary Gildea
Walter Grono
Denyse & Brian Groth
Mimi Hrudovich
Andy & Claudette Jackson
Ted Latham
Elizabeth Marsella.
Ann & Dave McCarraher
Christina Nassir
Joseph Plisiewicz
Fina Reynolds
Ernie & Annemarie Sherretta
Rich Szotek
Sam Warden
Nina Williamson
Preceptor Delta Xi Sorority
Dolores & Bob Antenucci
Jeremy Benjamin
Christine Campbell
Amanda & Dennis Crouse
Kathleen Dougherty
Michele Fillippo
Hanson Family
Carole Heckman
Holly Horn
Nancy Hutchinson
Beth Kedra
Marco & Linda Magdamo
Connie Marinucci
Donna Melle & Gary McCabe
Carl & Dot Shrader
Rosemary Trecoce
Mary Voight
Josephine & Francis Volpe
Jeanine & Eric Whitney
A Baby’s Breath
Covid-19, Inc.
Vivian & George Boyd
Tony DiPietro
Ruth Dunbar
Marianne Geaton
Julie Grasso
Judy Green
George Hyder
Susan & Bruce Landis
Pete Marino
Carol Pogue
Angelique Robinson
Maureen Shetty
Juanita Smith
Colonial Community Organization
Stony Creek Farms
Lisa Carsello
Teresa Anne Ferrier
Colleen Henderson

Bernard Karpinsky
Beth Mcelroy
Jaenne O’Neill
Kathy Wolper
Class 1 Child Care
Girl Scout Troops 7157/701
I.H.M. Sisters
SEI
Bob & Barbara Bores
Jackie & Tony DiPasquale
Rosemary & Jim Fowler
Tina Triglia
Saturday Club
Ken & Patricia Boyle
Kathy Bradbury
Mark Camuso
Joyce & Tom Cantando
Joseph Cross
John & Dorothy DiMino
Maria & Keith Gavin
Patricia Mestichelli
Jeanne O’Brien
Gary & Marianne Orvieto
Char Pomeroy
Carol & John Todd
Bailey, Weber, Wisner
Donna Bastone
Eugene & Theresa Berti
DeRocco Family
Eileen Moran
Interfaith
Lydia Alvarez
Joe Charles
Gregg & Julia & Quinn Gorniak
Mercedes Major
Rose Mero
Caring Hearts Close to Home
Marshall, Dennehy, Warner, Coleman & Goggin
Morgan Properties
Aurelia Gonzalez
Maria Valasquez
Girl Scout Troops 7343 & 7830
John Kennedy Mazda
Tony G’s
Kristie Ganley
Frank & Ronnie Keegan
Anna Leahan
Erin Moran
Academy of Notre Dame, Alum Moms
Boy Scout Troop 181
Hainey Family
Chris Petrakis
Fairmount Ladies Auxiliary
First Baptist Church
Meadowood Senior Living
Penrose Management System
Diane & Ray Gilette
Jen Heller
Steve & Jessica Dougherty
AOH, Notre Dame Div. 1
Roosevelt School
Susan Seiden

Karen D’Orazio
Donna Dugan
Ana Thompson
Pierre Zaldivar
Amen RA Court No. 225
Assoc. for Frontotemporal Degeneration
Markley Rehab in Nursing
Touching Hearts
Angela Haney
Saint John Neumann Church
Saint Patrick Church
Anne & Rick Hand
St. John Neumann Church
Christine & Vincent Benedict
Nicole Eastburn
Frank & Dorothy Lynch
DeKalb Apartments
L’il Angels
Pfizer, Inc.
Republic Services
Gambone Management Company
Central Montco Technical H.S.821 Plymouth Road
Gwynedd Mercy University
SAV A LOT
Rae Dispaldo
Saint Fracis School
Jodie Miscannon
Mike & Beth Peciaro
Radnor Middle School, Grade 8
Cherie Abney & James Brooks
Saint Thomas of Villanova Church
Shari Donath
Kevin Burke
Visitation PREP
Mark Cohen
Dan Parente
St. Philip Neri School
Academy of Notre Dame, VB Team
Villa Maria Academy, VB Team
WSFS Banks
Ed & Trish Hendel
Dan Parente, Beth Kedra Neighborhood Food Drive
Jim & Denise Lewis
Terry & Gene Hisey
Little Sicily
Pope John II High School, NHS
Central Behavioral Health
Barb Bogle
Project Share
Rita Cuillison
Connie Migliarese & Dale Gibson
Diane Neville
Trinity House
Holy Martyrs Church
Bergey’s
Val & David DiFilliipo
Magisterial Court 38-1-20
Saint Philip Neri Church
Team Foster

Lisa Agnew
Bagelicious
Larry & Marcia Jilk
Salvation Army, Norristown
Garden of Health
Judy & Richard Paolucci
Restaurant Store
Patrick Smith
The Greens
Ryan Food Drive
IBEW, Local 98
Kevin Cybularz
St. Philip Neri PREP
Patty Simons Holiday Food Drive
Kip Weber
Rev. Jerry Wild
Black Student Union, Methacton
Vince & Barbara Termini
Manna on Main Street
Saint Anthony Church
St. Teresa PREP
Robert & Cynthia Burke
USM
Saint Rose of Lima Church
Saint Genevieve Church
Laura Lancaster
Devon Prep
Holy Child School at Rosemont
Weis Markets
Our Mother of Good Counsel Church
Good St. Anne Runaway Program
Boy Scout Troop 313
St. Mary’s Church
Boy Scout Troop/Cub Pack 303
Lower Providence Township
Montgomery County Central Labor Council
St. Helena School
Conshohocken Bakery
Visitation B.V.M. Church
Boy Scout Troop & Cub Pack 416
Boy Scout Troop 369/Cub Pack 369
Pope John II High School
YWCA Tri-County Area
Saint Helena Church
WAWA Food Markets
Saint Patrick Church
Academy of Notre Dame
Holy Family School (via AOH)
Berkshire Hathaway
MAHN
Mary, Mother of the Redeemer Church
Dan & Margo Polett
Saint John Vianney Church
Our Lady of the Assumption Church
Diapers
Holy Rosary School
Visitation B.V.M. School
Giant Food Markets
Corpus Christi Church
Montgomery County
Ancillae-Assumpta Academy